[FaC] Malcolmx vs. [VFdP] zalbath
Result
The attacker won the battle.
Attacker
[FaC] Malcolmx
- Total result
- +9,935,022,913
3,852,000 units lost
Defender
[VFdP] zalbath
- Total result
- −10,561,724,913
3,130,018,000 units lost
Total results include 3 follow-ups · 1 harvest report
- Units destroyed
- 3,133,870,000
- Loot
- 3,967,895,813
- Debris field
- 2,507,096,000
- Rounds
- 4
Details
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Metal | +3,770,869,326 | −4,084,118,526 |
| Crystal | +4,117,661,391 | −4,430,756,591 |
| Deuterium | +2,046,492,196 | −2,046,849,796 |
| Total | +9,935,022,913 | −10,561,724,913 |
| Honour points | −1,995 | +845 |
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Battle losses | −3,852,000 | −3,130,018,000 |
| Loot | +3,967,895,813 | −3,967,895,813 |
| 3 follow-ups | +3,463,811,100 | −3,463,811,100 |
| 1 harvest report | +2,507,168,000 | |
| Total result | +9,935,022,913 | −10,561,724,913 |
| Metal | Crystal | Deuterium | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loot (50%) | 1,344,591,214 | 1,531,119,108 | 1,092,185,491 | 3,967,895,813 |
| Debris field | 1,252,996,800 | 1,252,668,800 | 1,430,400 | 2,507,096,000 |
| Harvested | 1,252,996,800 | 1,252,740,800 | 1,430,400 | 2,507,168,000 |
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Follow-up 1 | +1,983,556,960 | −1,983,556,960 |
| Follow-up 2 | +992,169,427 | −992,169,427 |
| Follow-up 3 | +488,084,713 | −488,084,713 |
| Metal | Crystal | Deuterium | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvest report 1 | 1,252,996,800 | 1,252,740,800 | 1,430,400 | 2,507,168,000 |
Fleets
Attacker · [FaC] Malcolmx
| Type | Before | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Battlecruiser | 100,000 | −30 |
| Pathfinder | 190,000 | −42 |
Defender · [VFdP] zalbath destroyed
| Type | Before | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 260,000 | −260,000 |
| Recycler | 1 | −1 |
| Deathstar | 1 | −1 |
All 4 rounds in detail
Round 1 of 4
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 490,174 | 260,013 |
| Firepower | 845,415,164 | 11,340,003 |
| Absorbed by shields | 3,908,217 | 17,647,232 |
Attacker
Malcolmx [FaC]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Battlecruiser | 99,996 | −4 |
| Pathfinder | 189,992 | −8 |
Defender
zalbath [VFdP]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 97,313 | −162,687 |
| Recycler | 0 | −1 |
| Deathstar | 1 | 0 |
Round 2 of 4
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 489,897 | 97,332 |
| Firepower | 844,767,890 | 13,239,695 |
| Absorbed by shields | 1,476,816 | 7,741,812 |
Attacker
Malcolmx [FaC]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Battlecruiser | 99,986 | −14 |
| Pathfinder | 189,983 | −17 |
Defender
zalbath [VFdP]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 2,693 | −257,307 |
| Recycler | 0 | −1 |
| Deathstar | 1 | 0 |
Round 3 of 4
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 489,649 | 2,721 |
| Firepower | 844,191,516 | 17,400,395 |
| Absorbed by shields | 58,619 | 453,254 |
Attacker
Malcolmx [FaC]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Battlecruiser | 99,978 | −22 |
| Pathfinder | 189,963 | −37 |
Defender
zalbath [VFdP]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 0 | −260,000 |
| Recycler | 0 | −1 |
| Deathstar | 1 | 0 |
Round 4 of 4
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 289,941 | 13 |
| Firepower | 367,722,348 | 8,060,000 |
| Absorbed by shields | 12,974 | 237,814 |
Attacker
Malcolmx [FaC]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Battlecruiser | 99,970 | −30 |
| Pathfinder | 189,958 | −42 |
Defender
zalbath [VFdP] destroyed
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 0 | −260,000 |
| Recycler | 0 | −1 |
| Deathstar | 0 | −1 |