[FAUST] Maultasche vs. [UE40] Bassmaker
Result
The battle ended in a draw.
Attacker
[FAUST] Maultasche
- Total result
- +800,131,704
0 units lost
Defender
[UE40] Bassmaker
- Total result
- −958,538,504
527,982,000 units lost
Total results include 4 follow-ups · 1 harvest report
- Units destroyed
- 527,982,000
- Loot
- 0
- Debris field
- 369,586,000
- Rounds
- 6
Details
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Metal | +455,432,380 | −534,635,380 |
| Crystal | +211,885,936 | −291,087,736 |
| Deuterium | +132,813,388 | −132,815,388 |
| Total | +800,131,704 | −958,538,504 |
| Honour points | 0 | 0 |
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Battle losses | 0 | −527,982,000 |
| 4 follow-ups | +505,866,504 | −505,902,504 |
| 1 harvest report | +294,265,200 | |
| Missing debris | +75,346,000 | |
| Total result | +800,131,704 | −958,538,504 |
| Metal | Crystal | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loot | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Debris field | 184,794,400 | 184,791,600 | 369,586,000 |
| Harvested | 147,127,000 | 147,138,200 | 294,265,200 |
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Follow-up 1 | +269,795,469 | −269,831,469 |
| Follow-up 2 | +134,897,734 | −134,897,734 |
| Follow-up 3 | +67,448,867 | −67,448,867 |
| Follow-up 4 | +33,724,434 | −33,724,434 |
| Metal | Crystal | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvest report 1 | 147,127,000 | 147,138,200 | 294,265,200 |
Fleets
Attacker · [FAUST] Maultasche
| Type | Before | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Cruiser | 20,000 | 0 |
Defender · [UE40] Bassmaker
| Type | Before | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 44,000 | −43,997 |
| Recycler | 1 | −1 |
All 6 rounds in detail
Round 1 of 6
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 20,000 | 44,001 |
| Firepower | 24,800,000 | 616,002 |
| Absorbed by shields | 616,002 | 1,093,263 |
Attacker
Maultasche [FAUST]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Cruiser | 20,000 | 0 |
Defender
Bassmaker [UE40]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 36,717 | −7,283 |
| Recycler | 1 | 0 |
Round 2 of 6
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 20,000 | 36,718 |
| Firepower | 24,800,000 | 514,040 |
| Absorbed by shields | 514,040 | 1,054,163 |
Attacker
Maultasche [FAUST]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Cruiser | 20,000 | 0 |
Defender
Bassmaker [UE40]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 28,187 | −15,813 |
| Recycler | 0 | −1 |
Round 3 of 6
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 20,000 | 28,187 |
| Firepower | 24,800,000 | 394,618 |
| Absorbed by shields | 394,618 | 973,488 |
Attacker
Maultasche [FAUST]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Cruiser | 20,000 | 0 |
Defender
Bassmaker [UE40]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 19,051 | −24,949 |
| Recycler | 0 | −1 |
Round 4 of 6
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 20,000 | 19,051 |
| Firepower | 24,800,000 | 266,714 |
| Absorbed by shields | 266,714 | 846,940 |
Attacker
Maultasche [FAUST]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Cruiser | 20,000 | 0 |
Defender
Bassmaker [UE40]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 9,827 | −34,173 |
| Recycler | 0 | −1 |
Round 5 of 6
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 20,000 | 9,827 |
| Firepower | 24,800,000 | 137,578 |
| Absorbed by shields | 137,578 | 582,964 |
Attacker
Maultasche [FAUST]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Cruiser | 20,000 | 0 |
Defender
Bassmaker [UE40]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 2,260 | −41,740 |
| Recycler | 0 | −1 |
Round 6 of 6
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 20,000 | 2,260 |
| Firepower | 24,800,000 | 31,640 |
| Absorbed by shields | 31,640 | 153,544 |
Attacker
Maultasche [FAUST]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Cruiser | 20,000 | 0 |
Defender
Bassmaker [UE40]
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Large Cargo | 3 | −43,997 |
| Recycler | 0 | −1 |
Main comment