Maultasche vs. Oggynal
Result
The attacker won the battle.
Attacker
Maultasche
- Total result
- +178,033,429
2,572,000 units lost
Defender
Oggynal
- Total result
- −182,445,429
8,768,000 units lost
- Units destroyed
- 11,340,000
- Loot
- 180,605,429
- Debris field
- 1,800,400
- Rounds
- 2
Details
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Metal | +42,596,546 | −45,262,546 |
| Crystal | +46,240,429 | −47,986,429 |
| Deuterium | +89,196,454 | −89,196,454 |
| Total | +178,033,429 | −182,445,429 |
| Honour points | −434 | 0 |
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Battle losses | −2,572,000 | −8,768,000 |
| Loot | +180,605,429 | −180,605,429 |
| Repaired defence | +6,928,000 | |
| Total result | +178,033,429 | −182,445,429 |
| Metal | Crystal | Deuterium | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loot (50%) | 43,882,546 | 47,526,429 | 89,196,454 | 180,605,429 |
| Debris field | 900,200 | 900,200 | 1,800,400 |
Fleets
Attacker · Maultasche
| Type | Before | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Small Cargo | 50,000 | −643 |
| Battlecruiser | 2,000 | 0 |
Defender · Oggynal destroyed
| Type | Before | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Laser | 1,096 | −1,096 |
866 Heavy Laser could be repaired.
All 2 rounds in detail
Round 1 of 2
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 52,000 | 1,096 |
| Firepower | 5,090,000 | 739,800 |
| Absorbed by shields | 63,798 | 292,826 |
Attacker
Maultasche
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Battlecruiser | 2,000 | 0 |
| Small Cargo | 49,467 | −533 |
Defender
Oggynal
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Laser | 206 | −890 |
Round 2 of 2
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 51,467 | 206 |
| Firepower | 5,082,005 | 139,050 |
| Absorbed by shields | 9,575 | 53,560 |
Attacker
Maultasche
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Battlecruiser | 2,000 | 0 |
| Small Cargo | 49,357 | −643 |
Defender
Oggynal destroyed
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Laser | 0 | −1,096 |