Maultasche vs. Oggynal
Result
The attacker won the battle.
Attacker
Maultasche
- Total result
- +88,570,714
1,732,000 units lost
Defender
Oggynal
- Total result
- −91,758,714
6,928,000 units lost
- Units destroyed
- 8,660,000
- Loot
- 90,302,714
- Debris field
- 1,212,400
- Rounds
- 2
Details
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Metal | +21,075,273 | −23,033,273 |
| Crystal | +22,897,214 | −24,127,214 |
| Deuterium | +44,598,227 | −44,598,227 |
| Total | +88,570,714 | −91,758,714 |
| Honour points | −352 | 0 |
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Battle losses | −1,732,000 | −6,928,000 |
| Loot | +90,302,714 | −90,302,714 |
| Repaired defence | +5,472,000 | |
| Total result | +88,570,714 | −91,758,714 |
| Metal | Crystal | Deuterium | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loot (50%) | 21,941,273 | 23,763,214 | 44,598,227 | 90,302,714 |
| Debris field | 606,200 | 606,200 | 1,212,400 |
Fleets
Attacker · Maultasche
| Type | Before | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Small Cargo | 20,000 | −433 |
| Cruiser | 1,000 | 0 |
| Battlecruiser | 1,000 | 0 |
Defender · Oggynal destroyed
| Type | Before | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Laser | 866 | −866 |
684 Heavy Laser could be repaired.
All 2 rounds in detail
Round 1 of 2
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 22,000 | 866 |
| Firepower | 3,710,000 | 584,550 |
| Absorbed by shields | 54,730 | 227,450 |
Attacker
Maultasche
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Cruiser | 1,000 | 0 |
| Battlecruiser | 1,000 | 0 |
| Small Cargo | 19,605 | −395 |
Defender
Oggynal
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Laser | 88 | −778 |
Round 2 of 2
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 21,605 | 88 |
| Firepower | 3,704,075 | 59,400 |
| Absorbed by shields | 4,512 | 22,880 |
Attacker
Maultasche
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Cruiser | 1,000 | 0 |
| Battlecruiser | 1,000 | 0 |
| Small Cargo | 19,567 | −433 |
Defender
Oggynal destroyed
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Laser | 0 | −866 |