Maultasche vs. Oggynal
Result
The attacker won the battle.
Attacker
Maultasche
- Total result
- +43,815,358
1,336,000 units lost
Defender
Oggynal
- Total result
- −47,343,358
5,472,000 units lost
- Units destroyed
- 6,808,000
- Loot
- 45,151,358
- Debris field
- 935,200
- Rounds
- 2
Details
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Metal | +10,302,637 | −12,614,637 |
| Crystal | +11,213,607 | −12,429,607 |
| Deuterium | +22,299,114 | −22,299,114 |
| Total | +43,815,358 | −47,343,358 |
| Honour points | −509 | 0 |
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Battle losses | −1,336,000 | −5,472,000 |
| Loot | +45,151,358 | −45,151,358 |
| Repaired defence | +3,280,000 | |
| Total result | +43,815,358 | −47,343,358 |
| Metal | Crystal | Deuterium | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loot (50%) | 10,970,637 | 11,881,607 | 22,299,114 | 45,151,358 |
| Debris field | 467,600 | 467,600 | 935,200 |
Fleets
Attacker · Maultasche
| Type | Before | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Small Cargo | 10,000 | −334 |
| Cruiser | 1,000 | 0 |
| Battleship | 500 | 0 |
Defender · Oggynal destroyed
| Type | Before | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Laser | 684 | −684 |
410 Heavy Laser could be repaired.
All 2 rounds in detail
Round 1 of 2
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 11,500 | 684 |
| Firepower | 2,940,000 | 461,700 |
| Absorbed by shields | 43,772 | 174,543 |
Attacker
Maultasche
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Cruiser | 1,000 | 0 |
| Battleship | 500 | 0 |
| Small Cargo | 9,700 | −300 |
Defender
Oggynal
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Laser | 66 | −618 |
Round 2 of 2
| Attacker | Defender | |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 11,200 | 66 |
| Firepower | 2,935,500 | 44,550 |
| Absorbed by shields | 4,092 | 17,160 |
Attacker
Maultasche
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Cruiser | 1,000 | 0 |
| Battleship | 500 | 0 |
| Small Cargo | 9,666 | −334 |
Defender
Oggynal destroyed
| Type | Units | Lost |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Laser | 0 | −684 |